Meet our Team

Anthony Cheung
Anthony Cheung
General Sales Manager

Vincent  Lau
Vincent Lau
New Car Sales Manager

Simon  Dai
Simon Dai
Leasing Manager

He also speaks Cantonese and Mandarin.

Shannen Rubiano
Shannen Rubiano
New Car Sales Coordinator

Wendy Wang
Wendy Wang
New Car Delivery Specialist

Troy Alphonse
Troy Alphonse
Sales & Leasing Consultant

He also speaks French

Joe Yin
Joe Yin
Sales & Leasing Consultant

Eric Liang
Eric Liang
Sales & Leasing Consultant

He also speaks Mandarin

Justin Chen
Justin Chen
Sales & Leasing Consultant

He also speaks Mandarin.

Hiba Al-Zubaidi
Hiba Al-Zubaidi
Sales & Leasing Consultant

Also speaks Arabic & Italian. IG: @hiba.honda

Robert Afanase
Robert Afanase
Sales & Leasing Consultant

Udit Singh
Udit Singh
Sales & Leasing Consultant

Steve  Choi
Steve Choi
Pre-Owned Sales Manager

He also speaks Cantonese and Mandarin.

Herbert  Yue
Herbert Yue
Purchase Officer

Carlos  Yan
Carlos Yan
Sales & Leasing Consultant

Robert Paterson
Robert Paterson
Sales & Leasing Consultant

Also speaks Spanish. Se habla español. IG: @hondadowntownsales

Arash  Poorehssan
Arash Poorehssan
Sales & Leasing Consultant

Also speaks Persian/Farsi.

Connor Behan
Connor Behan
Sales Coordinator

Jeremy Zhang
Jeremy Zhang
Sales & Leasing Consultant

Paige Mackinnon
Paige Mackinnon
Receptionist

Joseph  Lee
Joseph Lee
Business Manager

Viqas Ahmad
Viqas Ahmad
Business Manager

George Booko
George Booko
Business Manager

Kenny Kim
Kenny Kim
Sub Prime Business Manager

Mario  Perrella
Mario Perrella
Service Manager

Nick  Kladianos
Nick Kladianos
Service Consultant

Alexandros  Tsolos
Alexandros Tsolos
Service Consultant

Jeremy Tahsin
Jeremy Tahsin
Service Consultant

Vener Carbonell
Vener Carbonell
Service Consultant

Ian Andallo
Ian Andallo
Service Consultant

Baiasana Grigoreva
Baiasana Grigoreva
Service Coordinator

Peter  Nguyen
Peter Nguyen
Shop Foreman

Andre  Mazzarese
Andre Mazzarese
Technician

Gary  Ting
Gary Ting
Technician

Sunny  Dang
Sunny Dang
Technician

Spyros  Marnierakis
Spyros Marnierakis
Technician

Bryan  Gueco
Bryan Gueco
Technician

Michael  Davy
Michael Davy
Technician

David  Yang
David Yang
Technician

Kent Cao
Kent Cao
Technician

Michael Yu
Michael Yu
Technician

Marvin  Cargill
Marvin Cargill
Apprentice

Jorrston  Elin
Jorrston Elin
Apprentice

  • No contact details at this time
Richie  Lazaro
Richie Lazaro
Apprentice

Kris Anthony Soropia
Kris Anthony Soropia
Apprentice

McAndrew Supnet
McAndrew Supnet
Apprentice

Daniel Chislett
Daniel Chislett
Apprentice

Jay Arellano
Jay Arellano
Apprentice

Terry Chen
Terry Chen
Apprentice

  • No contact details at this time
Danny Hailemariam
Danny Hailemariam
Detailer

Nick Corriah
Nick Corriah
Detailer

Desmond  Law
Desmond Law
Detailer

Jovelle Francis
Jovelle Francis
Detailer

Lucas Sterling
Lucas Sterling
Detailer

Martin Nikolov
Martin Nikolov
Lot Supervisor

Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson
Lot Attendant

James Garcia
James Garcia
Lot Attendant

Kostas Kefalas
Kostas Kefalas
Lot Attendant

JC Mallet-Wallace
JC Mallet-Wallace
Lot Attendant

Ashok Sarweswaran
Ashok Sarweswaran
Lot Attendant

Carlos  Gonzalez
Carlos Gonzalez
Shuttle Driver

Partha Chowdhury
Partha Chowdhury
Shuttle Driver

Jay Vincent
Jay Vincent
Parts Manager

Manuel  Pinto
Manuel Pinto
Parts Driver

Ben Mathew
Ben Mathew
Parts Advisor

He speaks English, Hindi, Urdu, and Malayalam.

Mario Ruiz
Mario Ruiz
Parts Advisor

Noel Sathiyaseelan
Noel Sathiyaseelan
Parts Advisor

Hanna Park
Hanna Park
Business Development Manager

Vic Kar
Vic Kar
Business Development Coordinator

Maegan Searles
Maegan Searles
Business Development Coordinator

Alex Lin
Alex Lin
Business Development Coordinator

Nadia Carbonell
Nadia Carbonell
Business Development Coordinator

Vincent  Chiang
Vincent Chiang
Business Development Coordinator

Tiffany Tang
Tiffany Tang
Business Development Coordinator

Trina Jezegou
Trina Jezegou
Controller

Tharshika Ragulan
Tharshika Ragulan
Assistant Controller

Anna  Campomanes
Anna Campomanes
Accounting Clerk

Stephanie Winata
Stephanie Winata
Accounting Clerk

Christopher Ip
Christopher Ip
Bodyshop Manager

Christina Alvarado
Christina Alvarado
Office Administrator

Roger Yan
Roger Yan
Bodyshop Appraiser

Adrian Mahadeo
Adrian Mahadeo
Bodyshop Appraiser

Rocky Budhram
Rocky Budhram
Licensed Body Technician

  • No contact details at this time
Zierwin  Santuyo
Zierwin Santuyo
Body Technician

Carl Ramkisson
Carl Ramkisson
Body Technician

Dinesh  Seepersad
Dinesh Seepersad
Body Apprentice

Kevin Liang
Kevin Liang
Apprentice

Kelvin Chant
Kelvin Chant
Painter

  • No contact details at this time
Peter Sandiford
Peter Sandiford
Prepper

  • No contact details at this time
Adrian John
Adrian John
Prepper

  • No contact details at this time
Joe Porretta
Joe Porretta
General Cleanup/Quality Control

  • No contact details at this time
Darwin Gayo
Darwin Gayo
General Cleanup/Quality Control

  • No contact details at this time
William Liu
William Liu
Bodyshop Helper

Leo Huang
Leo Huang
Bodyshop Helper

  • No contact details at this time